Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Goodyear

 
Details

Year Formed: 1982

Ground: Tannaghmore Gardens Pitch, Craigavon   View Map

Club Website: www.facebook.com/Goodyearfclurgan

Club Email: Goodyearclub@hotmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: yellow and royal

Shorts: royal

Socks: royal

Change Colours

Shirts: black with blue/yell

Shorts: royal

Socks: royal

Contacts

Secretary: Stevie Moore   07753985388

Team Contact 1: Jim MCConville  07841824771

Team Contact 2: Brendy Kerr  07595824912


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Keady Celtic 870150193121
2 Stranmillis 852134191517
3 Armagh Celtic 750229121715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 742130181214
5 Goodyear 104153334-113
6 Newmills 640229131612
7 Hillsborough Boys 64021911812
8 White City 84042018212
9 Donacloney 632125131211
10 West End Hibs 83232121011
11 Scarva Rangers 6213161427
12 Lurgan United 91261732-155
13 Derryhirk United 81071940-213
14 Aghalee Village 9009583-780
          
  PPTS
1 Keady Celtic 821
2 Stranmillis 817
3 Armagh Celtic 715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 714
5 Goodyear 1013
6 Newmills 612
7 Hillsborough Boys 612
8 White City 812
9 Donacloney 611
10 West End Hibs 811
11 Scarva Rangers 67
12 Lurgan United 95
13 Derryhirk United 83
14 Aghalee Village 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Hillsborough Boys v Goodyear (1.30pm kick off)

11 November 2017
Goodyear 4-0 Derryhirk United

04 November 2017
Newmills 5-2 Goodyear

28 October 2017
Goodyear 6-2 Donacloney

21 October 2017
Donacloney 2-2 Goodyear

14 October 2017
Goodyear 4-5 Keady Celtic

07 October 2017
Goodyear 7-0 Aghalee Village

30 September 2017
Goodyear 1-4 Hillsborough Boys

23 September 2017
Keady Celtic 5-1 Goodyear

16 September 2017
Goodyear 4-2 West End Hibs

09 September 2017
Goodyear 5-7 Coagh United Reserves

02 September 2017
Goodyear 0-3 Knockmenagh Swifts

23 August 2017
Goodyear 4-10 Stranmillis

19 August 2017
Derryhirk United 1-4 Goodyear

05 August 2017
Banbridge YCOB 5-1 Goodyear


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Goodyear      W L W D L


Free Saturdays