Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Knockmenagh Swifts

 
Details

Year Formed: 2012

Ground: Gordon Playing Fields Lurgan   View Map

Club Website:

Club Email: Knockmenaghswiftsfc@live.co.uk

Home Colours

Shirts: Claret/Navy

Shorts: Navy

Socks: Claret

Change Colours

Shirts: Blue/White

Shorts: Blue

Socks: Blue/White

Contacts

Secretary: Aaron Dale   07547920015

Team Contact 1: Barry Quinn  07731362098

Team Contact 2: Kyle Ogle  07598823395


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Keady Celtic 870150193121
2 Stranmillis 852134191517
3 Armagh Celtic 750229121715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 742130181214
5 Goodyear 104153334-113
6 Newmills 640229131612
7 Hillsborough Boys 64021911812
8 White City 84042018212
9 Donacloney 632125131211
10 West End Hibs 83232121011
11 Scarva Rangers 6213161427
12 Lurgan United 91261732-155
13 Derryhirk United 81071940-213
14 Aghalee Village 9009583-780
          
  PPTS
1 Keady Celtic 821
2 Stranmillis 817
3 Armagh Celtic 715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 714
5 Goodyear 1013
6 Newmills 612
7 Hillsborough Boys 612
8 White City 812
9 Donacloney 611
10 West End Hibs 811
11 Scarva Rangers 67
12 Lurgan United 95
13 Derryhirk United 83
14 Aghalee Village 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Derryhirk United v Knockmenagh Swifts

04 November 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts 3-3 Lurgan United

28 October 2017
West End Hibs 3-2 Knockmenagh Swifts

21 October 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Stranmillis

14 October 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts 4-2 Ballycastle United Reserves

07 October 2017
Keady Celtic 7-1 Knockmenagh Swifts

30 September 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts 5-2 White City

23 September 2017
Hillsborough Boys 1-2 Knockmenagh Swifts

16 September 2017
Newmills 2-3 Knockmenagh Swifts

09 September 2017
Fivemiletown United Reserves 0-6 Knockmenagh Swifts

02 September 2017
Goodyear 0-3 Knockmenagh Swifts

23 August 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts 13-0 Aghalee Village

19 August 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts 3-3 West End Hibs


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Knockmenagh Swifts      D L W L W


Free Saturdays