Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Hillsborough Boys

 
Details

Year Formed: 2013

Ground: Wallace Park - Pitch 1  View Map

Club Website: www.hillsboroughboys.info

Club Email: teams@hillsboroughboys.info

Home Colours

Shirts: Red & Black

Shorts: Black

Socks: Red

Change Colours

Shirts: White

Shorts: Black

Socks: Red

Contacts

Secretary: Paul Alexander   07712479585

Team Contact 1: Kevin McColm  07795342026

Team Contact 2: Sean Walsh  07974323950


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Keady Celtic 870150193121
2 Stranmillis 852134191517
3 Armagh Celtic 750229121715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 742130181214
5 Goodyear 104153334-113
6 Newmills 640229131612
7 Hillsborough Boys 64021911812
8 White City 84042018212
9 Donacloney 632125131211
10 West End Hibs 83232121011
11 Scarva Rangers 6213161427
12 Lurgan United 91261732-155
13 Derryhirk United 81071940-213
14 Aghalee Village 9009583-780
          
  PPTS
1 Keady Celtic 821
2 Stranmillis 817
3 Armagh Celtic 715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 714
5 Goodyear 1013
6 Newmills 612
7 Hillsborough Boys 612
8 White City 812
9 Donacloney 611
10 West End Hibs 811
11 Scarva Rangers 67
12 Lurgan United 95
13 Derryhirk United 83
14 Aghalee Village 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Hillsborough Boys v Goodyear (1.30pm kick off)

11 November 2017
Hillsborough Boys v AFC Silverwood Reserves (1.30pm kick off)

04 November 2017
Stranmillis 2-0 Hillsborough Boys

28 October 2017
Hillsborough Boys 4-2 Newmills

21 October 2017
Hillsborough Boys 2-0 Newry City AFC Wanderers

07 October 2017
Hillsborough Boys 4-3 West End Hibs

30 September 2017
Goodyear 1-4 Hillsborough Boys

23 September 2017
Hillsborough Boys 1-2 Knockmenagh Swifts

16 September 2017
Hillsborough Boys 2-3 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves

09 September 2017
Aghalee Village 2-7 Hillsborough Boys

02 September 2017
Hillsborough Boys 3-1 Scarva Rangers

19 August 2017
Gilford Crusaders 2-1 Hillsborough Boys


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Hillsborough Boys      L W W W W


Free Saturdays

 
14 October 2017 - Hillsborough Boys