Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

White City

 
Details

Year Formed: 1956

Ground: Drumcoo PF, Dungannon  View Map

Club Website:

Club Email: Whitecityfootballclub@gmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: royal Blue/white

Shorts: royal blue

Socks: royal Blue

Change Colours

Shirts: white

Shorts: white

Socks: white

Contacts

Secretary: Niall Kelly   07835272948

Team Contact 1: stewart dobson  07803876852

Team Contact 2: peter reilly  07886881661


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Keady Celtic 870150193121
2 Stranmillis 852134191517
3 Armagh Celtic 750229121715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 742130181214
5 Goodyear 104153334-113
6 Newmills 640229131612
7 Hillsborough Boys 64021911812
8 White City 84042018212
9 Donacloney 632125131211
10 West End Hibs 83232121011
11 Scarva Rangers 6213161427
12 Lurgan United 91261732-155
13 Derryhirk United 81071940-213
14 Aghalee Village 9009583-780
          
  PPTS
1 Keady Celtic 821
2 Stranmillis 817
3 Armagh Celtic 715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 714
5 Goodyear 1013
6 Newmills 612
7 Hillsborough Boys 612
8 White City 812
9 Donacloney 611
10 West End Hibs 811
11 Scarva Rangers 67
12 Lurgan United 95
13 Derryhirk United 83
14 Aghalee Village 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Lurgan United v White City

11 November 2017
White City 1-2 Scarva Rangers

04 November 2017
White City 1-2 Keady Celtic

21 October 2017
United LT v White City

14 October 2017
West End Hibs 1-0 White City

07 October 2017
White City 0-2 Scarva Rangers

30 September 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts 5-2 White City

23 September 2017
Aghalee Village 0-5 White City

16 September 2017
White City 4-3 Stranmillis

09 September 2017
Armagh Celtic 2-3 White City

02 September 2017
White City 5-3 Donacloney

19 August 2017
White City 3-4 Newmills


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
White City      L L L L L


Free Saturdays

 
28 October 2017 - White City