Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Red Star Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 2009

Ground: Ardmore PF, Armagh  View Map

Club Website: www.armaghredstarfc.com

Club Email: jimboq29@sky.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Orange

Shorts: Black

Socks: Orange

Change Colours

Shirts: Red/White Stripe

Shorts: Red

Socks: Red

Contacts

Secretary: Jim Quigley   07981054589

Team Contact 1: Jim Quigley  07981054589

Team Contact 2: Kevin Leonard  07521 227351


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1090149202927
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 76102691719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 952241182317
4 Newmills Reserves 104332222015
5 Goodyear Reserves 84221514114
6 Seagoe Reserves 104153832613
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 84042620612
8 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
9 Red Star Reserves 92071734-176
10 Donacloney Reserves 81161434-204
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90091059-490
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1027
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 917
4 Newmills Reserves 1015
5 Goodyear Reserves 814
6 Seagoe Reserves 1013
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 812
8 Rathfriland Swifts 811
9 Red Star Reserves 96
10 Donacloney Reserves 84
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
13 January 2018
Red Star Reserves P-P Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

06 January 2018
Red Star Reserves 1-6 Seagoe Reserves

16 December 2017
Red Star Reserves P-P Rathfriland Swifts

02 December 2017
Red Star Reserves 2-5 Sporting Lisburn Reserves

25 November 2017
Newmills Reserves P-P Red Star Reserves

18 November 2017
Red Star Reserves 2-8 Vallley Rangers Swifts

04 November 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 3-0 Red Star Reserves

28 October 2017
Goodyear Reserves P-P Red Star Reserves

21 October 2017
Red Star Reserves P-P Seagoe Reserves

14 October 2017
Goodyear Reserves 5-0 Red Star Reserves

07 October 2017
Red Star Reserves 7-4 Lurgan United Reserves

30 September 2017
Red Star Reserves 2-4 Donacloney Reserves

16 September 2017
Red Star Reserves 0-5 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

09 September 2017
Red Star Reserves 0-1 Newmills Reserves

02 September 2017
Red Star Reserves 5-1 Goodyear Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Red Star Reserves      L L L L L


Free Saturdays

 
20 January 2018 - Red Star Reserves