Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Rathfriland Swifts

 
Details

Year Formed: 1962

Ground: Iveagh / Ingram Park, Iveagh Park Road, Rathfriland  View Map

Club Website: www.rathfrilandfc.weebly.com

Club Email: tweir@murdockgroup.ie

Home Colours

Shirts: White

Shorts: White

Socks: White

Change Colours

Shirts: Blue

Shorts: Blue

Socks: Blue

Contacts

Secretary: Trevor Weir   07980853720

Team Contact 1: Alex Scott  07889220476

Team Contact 2: Ciaran Crosby  07759682210


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 650132131915
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 55002161515
3 Newmills Reserves 6420114714
4 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
5 Goodyear Reserves 73221414011
6 Seagoe Reserves 6213211657
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 420216886
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 520313946
9 Red Star Reserves 72051423-96
10 Donacloney Reserves 5113919-104
11 Lurgan United Reserves 7007649-430
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 615
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 515
3 Newmills Reserves 614
4 Rathfriland Swifts 811
5 Goodyear Reserves 711
6 Seagoe Reserves 67
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 46
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 56
9 Red Star Reserves 76
10 Donacloney Reserves 54
11 Lurgan United Reserves 70
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
11 November 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 4-3 Lurgan BBOB Reserves

04 November 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 3-0 Red Star Reserves

14 October 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 4-2 Seagoe Reserves

07 October 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 1-1 Goodyear Reserves

30 September 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3-2 Rathfriland Swifts

23 September 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 6-2 Rathfriland Swifts

16 September 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 1-1 Newmills Reserves

09 September 2017
Lurgan United Reserves 0-6 Rathfriland Swifts

02 September 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 1-3 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Rathfriland Swifts      W W W D L


Free Saturdays

 
28 October 2017 - Rathfriland Swifts