Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Derryhirk United

 
Details

Year Formed: 1986

Ground: Lord Lurgan Park, Park Lodge Woodville Street, Lurgan  View Map

Club Website:

Club Email: seanhyndman@hotmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Red & Black

Shorts: Black

Socks: Red

Change Colours

Shirts: White & Black

Shorts: Black

Socks: Red

Contacts

Secretary: Andy Hyndman   07513581069

Team Contact 1: David Molloy  07923018526

Team Contact 2: Sean Hyndman  07738677138


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Keady Celtic 870150193121
2 Stranmillis 852134191517
3 Armagh Celtic 750229121715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 742130181214
5 Goodyear 104153334-113
6 Newmills 640229131612
7 Hillsborough Boys 64021911812
8 White City 84042018212
9 Donacloney 632125131211
10 West End Hibs 83232121011
11 Scarva Rangers 6213161427
12 Lurgan United 91261732-155
13 Derryhirk United 81071940-213
14 Aghalee Village 9009583-780
          
  PPTS
1 Keady Celtic 821
2 Stranmillis 817
3 Armagh Celtic 715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 714
5 Goodyear 1013
6 Newmills 612
7 Hillsborough Boys 612
8 White City 812
9 Donacloney 611
10 West End Hibs 811
11 Scarva Rangers 67
12 Lurgan United 95
13 Derryhirk United 83
14 Aghalee Village 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Derryhirk United v Knockmenagh Swifts

11 November 2017
Goodyear 4-0 Derryhirk United

04 November 2017
Derryhirk United 3-4 West End Hibs

28 October 2017
Derryhirk United 3-5 Ballyholland

14 October 2017
Tandragee Rovers Reserves 2-0 Derryhirk United

07 October 2017
Lurgan United 0-4 Derryhirk United

30 September 2017
Derryhirk United 2-3 Newmills

23 September 2017
Derryhirk United 2-5 Stranmillis

16 September 2017
Derryhirk United 5-3 Desertmartin

09 September 2017
Keady Celtic 16-6 Derryhirk United

02 September 2017
Derryhirk United 0-7 Crewe United

23 August 2017
Donacloney 4-1 Derryhirk United

19 August 2017
Derryhirk United 1-4 Goodyear


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Derryhirk United      L L L L W


Free Saturdays