Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Armagh Celtic

 
Details

Year Formed: 1983

Ground: Ardmore Recreation Centre, Beside Armagh City's ground.  View Map

Club Website: www.armaghcelticfc.com

Club Email: info@armaghcelticfc.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Greeen &White

Shorts: White

Socks: White

Change Colours

Shirts: Grey

Shorts: Black

Socks: Black

Contacts

Secretary: Paul O'Callaghan   07514 577115

Team Contact 1: Michael McKenzie  07734352434

Team Contact 2: Greg McKenzie  07866437901


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Keady Celtic 870150193121
2 Stranmillis 852134191517
3 Armagh Celtic 750229121715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 742130181214
5 Goodyear 104153334-113
6 Newmills 640229131612
7 Hillsborough Boys 64021911812
8 White City 84042018212
9 Donacloney 632125131211
10 West End Hibs 83232121011
11 Scarva Rangers 6213161427
12 Lurgan United 91261732-155
13 Derryhirk United 81071940-213
14 Aghalee Village 9009583-780
          
  PPTS
1 Keady Celtic 821
2 Stranmillis 817
3 Armagh Celtic 715
4 Knockmenagh Swifts 714
5 Goodyear 1013
6 Newmills 612
7 Hillsborough Boys 612
8 White City 812
9 Donacloney 611
10 West End Hibs 811
11 Scarva Rangers 67
12 Lurgan United 95
13 Derryhirk United 83
14 Aghalee Village 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Armagh Celtic v Loughgall Reserves (1.30pm kick off)

04 November 2017
Armagh Celtic 2-1 Scarva Rangers

28 October 2017
Armagh Celtic 3-0 Lurgan United

21 October 2017
Banbridge YCOB 0-2 Armagh Celtic

14 October 2017
Armagh Celtic 13-0 Aghalee Village

30 September 2017
Stranmillis 4-1 Armagh Celtic

23 September 2017
Lurgan United 2-5 Armagh Celtic

16 September 2017
Armagh Celtic 0-4 Raceview

09 September 2017
Armagh Celtic 2-3 White City

02 September 2017
Armagh Celtic 1-4 Banbridge YCOB

23 August 2017
Armagh Celtic 3-2 Keady Celtic


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Armagh Celtic      W W W W L


Free Saturdays