Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Donacloney Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 1890

Ground: The Holmes, Lagan View, Main Street, Donaghcloney  View Map

Club Website: www.facebook.com/donacloneyfc

Club Email: mwholmes888@gmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Green

Shorts: Black

Socks: Black

Change Colours

Shirts: Red

Shorts: Black

Socks: Black

Contacts

Secretary: Matthew Holmes   07891 569544

Team Contact 1: Matthew Holmes  07891 569544

Team Contact 2: Neville Johnston  07729 367906


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1090149202927
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 76102691719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 952241182317
4 Newmills Reserves 104332222015
5 Goodyear Reserves 84221514114
6 Seagoe Reserves 104153832613
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 84042620612
8 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
9 Red Star Reserves 92071734-176
10 Donacloney Reserves 81161434-204
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90091059-490
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1027
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 917
4 Newmills Reserves 1015
5 Goodyear Reserves 814
6 Seagoe Reserves 1013
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 812
8 Rathfriland Swifts 811
9 Red Star Reserves 96
10 Donacloney Reserves 84
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
27 January 2018
Donacloney Reserves v Banbridge YCOB Reserves

20 January 2018
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

13 January 2018
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

06 January 2018
Donacloney Reserves 2-7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves

16 December 2017
Seagoe Reserves 7-3 Donacloney Reserves

09 December 2017
Seagoe Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

02 December 2017
Donacloney Reserves 0-1 Goodyear Reserves

25 November 2017
Donaghmore Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

18 November 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 8-0 Donacloney Reserves

04 November 2017
Donacloney Reserves 2-7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

28 October 2017
Donacloney Reserves 2-1 Seagoe Reserves

21 October 2017
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

07 October 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 4-1 Donacloney Reserves

30 September 2017
Red Star Reserves 2-4 Donacloney Reserves

23 September 2017
Goodyear Reserves 2-2 Donacloney Reserves

16 September 2017
Seagoe Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

09 September 2017
Donacloney Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

02 September 2017
Donacloney Reserves 0-4 Newmills Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Donacloney Reserves      L L L L L


Free Saturdays