Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Donacloney Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 1890

Ground: The Holmes, Lagan View, Main Street, Donaghcloney  View Map

Club Website: www.facebook.com/donacloneyfc

Club Email: mwholmes888@gmail.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Green

Shorts: Black

Socks: Black

Change Colours

Shirts: Red

Shorts: Black

Socks: Black

Contacts

Secretary: Matthew Holmes   07891 569544

Team Contact 1: Matthew Holmes  07891 569544

Team Contact 2: Neville Johnston  07729 367906


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 650132131915
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 55002161515
3 Newmills Reserves 6420114714
4 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
5 Goodyear Reserves 73221414011
6 Seagoe Reserves 6213211657
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 420216886
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 520313946
9 Red Star Reserves 72051423-96
10 Donacloney Reserves 5113919-104
11 Lurgan United Reserves 7007649-430
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 615
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 515
3 Newmills Reserves 614
4 Rathfriland Swifts 811
5 Goodyear Reserves 711
6 Seagoe Reserves 67
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 46
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 56
9 Red Star Reserves 76
10 Donacloney Reserves 54
11 Lurgan United Reserves 70
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves v Donacloney Reserves (1.30pm kick off)

04 November 2017
Donacloney Reserves 2-7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

28 October 2017
Donacloney Reserves 2-1 Seagoe Reserves

21 October 2017
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

07 October 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 4-1 Donacloney Reserves

30 September 2017
Red Star Reserves 2-4 Donacloney Reserves

23 September 2017
Goodyear Reserves 2-2 Donacloney Reserves

16 September 2017
Seagoe Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

09 September 2017
Donacloney Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

02 September 2017
Donacloney Reserves 0-4 Newmills Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Donacloney Reserves      L W L W D


Free Saturdays