Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Lurgan United Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 1976

Ground: Gordon Playing Fields, Lurgan  View Map

Club Website: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Lurgan-United-FC/

Club Email: sean@harlequin-mfg.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Red

Shorts: White

Socks: Red

Change Colours

Shirts: Yellow

Shorts: Green

Socks: Green

Contacts

Secretary: Olga Tweedie   07717798401

Team Contact 1: Jay Ritchie  07934063337

Team Contact 2: Sean O'Neill  07739575642


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1090149202927
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 76102691719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 952241182317
4 Newmills Reserves 104332222015
5 Goodyear Reserves 84221514114
6 Seagoe Reserves 104153832613
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 84042620612
8 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
9 Red Star Reserves 92071734-176
10 Donacloney Reserves 81161434-204
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90091059-490
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1027
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 917
4 Newmills Reserves 1015
5 Goodyear Reserves 814
6 Seagoe Reserves 1013
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 812
8 Rathfriland Swifts 811
9 Red Star Reserves 96
10 Donacloney Reserves 84
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
27 January 2018
Rathfriland Swifts v Lurgan United Reserves

20 January 2018
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

13 January 2018
Goodyear Reserves P-P Lurgan United Reserves

16 December 2017
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

09 December 2017
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

02 December 2017
Lurgan United Reserves 0-3 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

25 November 2017
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Ballyoran Reserves

18 November 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 7-4 Lurgan United Reserves

04 November 2017
Lurgan United Reserves 0-1 Newmills Reserves

28 October 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 5-1 Lurgan United Reserves

21 October 2017
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

14 October 2017
Lurgan United Reserves 0-8 Sporting Lisburn Reserves

07 October 2017
Red Star Reserves 7-4 Lurgan United Reserves

30 September 2017
Lurgan United Reserves 0-12 Seagoe Reserves

23 September 2017
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Ballymacash YM Reserves

16 September 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 10-1 Lurgan United Reserves

09 September 2017
Lurgan United Reserves 0-6 Rathfriland Swifts


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Lurgan United Reserves      L L L L L


Free Saturdays