Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Seagoe Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed: 1979

Ground: 8a Tarsan Lane, Portadown, CoArmagh  View Map

Club Website:

Club Email:

Home Colours

Shirts: Black and Red Stripe

Shorts: Black

Socks: Black or Red

Change Colours

Shirts: Sky Blue/black strip

Shorts: Sky blue

Socks: Sky blue

Contacts

Secretary: Valentine Russell   07734966224

Team Contact 1: Roy McNeice  07889976298

Team Contact 2: Joe McMurray  07855862505


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 650132131915
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 55002161515
3 Newmills Reserves 6420114714
4 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
5 Goodyear Reserves 73221414011
6 Seagoe Reserves 6213211657
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 420216886
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 520313946
9 Red Star Reserves 72051423-96
10 Donacloney Reserves 5113919-104
11 Lurgan United Reserves 7007649-430
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 615
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 515
3 Newmills Reserves 614
4 Rathfriland Swifts 811
5 Goodyear Reserves 711
6 Seagoe Reserves 67
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 46
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 56
9 Red Star Reserves 76
10 Donacloney Reserves 54
11 Lurgan United Reserves 70
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves v Seagoe Reserves

04 November 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 5-0 Seagoe Reserves

28 October 2017
Donacloney Reserves 2-1 Seagoe Reserves

21 October 2017
Red Star Reserves P-P Seagoe Reserves

14 October 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 4-2 Seagoe Reserves

07 October 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 2-3 Seagoe Reserves

30 September 2017
Lurgan United Reserves 0-12 Seagoe Reserves

23 September 2017
Newmills Reserves 2-2 Seagoe Reserves

16 September 2017
Seagoe Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

09 September 2017
Seagoe Reserves 2-3 Goodyear Reserves

02 September 2017
St Marys Reserves 7-0 Seagoe Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Seagoe Reserves      L L L W W


Free Saturdays