Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed:

Ground:   View Map

Club Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/oxfordsunnysidefc

Club Email: brian.magee@bevplas.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Red/White

Shorts: Red

Socks: Red

Change Colours

Shirts: Yellow

Shorts: Navy

Socks: Navy

Contacts

Secretary: Brian Magee   07702228369

Team Contact 1: Greg Mullholland  07704044499

Team Contact 2: Joe Johnston  07540987874


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 650132131915
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 55002161515
3 Newmills Reserves 6420114714
4 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
5 Goodyear Reserves 73221414011
6 Seagoe Reserves 6213211657
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 420216886
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 520313946
9 Red Star Reserves 72051423-96
10 Donacloney Reserves 5113919-104
11 Lurgan United Reserves 7007649-430
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 615
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 515
3 Newmills Reserves 614
4 Rathfriland Swifts 811
5 Goodyear Reserves 711
6 Seagoe Reserves 67
7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 46
8 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 56
9 Red Star Reserves 76
10 Donacloney Reserves 54
11 Lurgan United Reserves 70
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
18 November 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves v Donacloney Reserves (1.30pm kick off)

11 November 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 4-5 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

04 November 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 5-0 Seagoe Reserves

28 October 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 2-0 Newmills Reserves

21 October 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 0-1 Lurgan Celtic Reserves

07 October 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 0-3 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

30 September 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3-2 Rathfriland Swifts

23 September 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3-0 Greenfield Park

16 September 2017
Red Star Reserves 0-5 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

09 September 2017
New Santos 2-0 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

02 September 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 1-6 AFC Silverwood Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves      W W W L W


Free Saturdays