Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

 
Details

Year Formed:

Ground:   View Map

Club Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/oxfordsunnysidefc

Club Email: brian.magee@bevplas.com

Home Colours

Shirts: Red/White

Shorts: Red

Socks: Red

Change Colours

Shirts: Yellow

Shorts: Navy

Socks: Navy

Contacts

Secretary: Brian Magee   07702228369

Team Contact 1: Greg Mullholland  07704044499

Team Contact 2: Joe Johnston  07540987874


LEAGUE TABLE

Daily Mirror Mid Ulster Football League Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1090149202927
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 76102691719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 952241182317
4 Newmills Reserves 104332222015
5 Goodyear Reserves 84221514114
6 Seagoe Reserves 104153832613
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 84042620612
8 Rathfriland Swifts 83232016411
9 Red Star Reserves 92071734-176
10 Donacloney Reserves 81161434-204
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90091059-490
          
  PPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 1027
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 719
3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 917
4 Newmills Reserves 1015
5 Goodyear Reserves 814
6 Seagoe Reserves 1013
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 812
8 Rathfriland Swifts 811
9 Red Star Reserves 96
10 Donacloney Reserves 84
11 Lurgan United Reserves 90
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

 
27 January 2018
Hill Street Reserves v Oxford Sunnyside Reserves (1.30pm kick off)

13 January 2018
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

06 January 2018
Goodyear Reserves P-P Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

16 December 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 2-2 Sporting Lisburn Reserves

09 December 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

02 December 2017
Seagoe Reserves P-P Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

25 November 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3-1 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

18 November 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 8-0 Donacloney Reserves

11 November 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 4-5 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

04 November 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 5-0 Seagoe Reserves

28 October 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 2-0 Newmills Reserves

21 October 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 0-1 Lurgan Celtic Reserves

07 October 2017
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 0-3 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

30 September 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3-2 Rathfriland Swifts

23 September 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3-0 Greenfield Park

16 September 2017
Red Star Reserves 0-5 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

09 September 2017
New Santos 2-0 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

02 September 2017
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 1-6 AFC Silverwood Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 games, with the most recent first. Note: A cup win on penalties will be shown as a draw.

 
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves      D W W W W


Free Saturdays