Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

News Article

  • RESULTS - SAT SEPT 23RD (INC POSTPONEMENTS)

    22 September 2017


    Mid Ulster Football League


    Please Note: Fixtures are subject to change.


    Home team has responsibility to provide pitch for home fixture


    All KO’s 2.15pm unless otherwise advised


    Saturday September 23rd 2017


    Bob Radcliffe Cup – R2 (2.00)


    Dungannon Swifts Res v Valley Rangers


    Cookstown Youth v Hanover


    Annagh Utd v Banbridge Rangers (3-00)


    Tandragee Rovers v Banbridge Town


    Moneyslane v Fivemiletown Utd


    Lurgan Town v Camlough Rovers


    Intermediate A


    Crewe Utd v Ballymacash Rangers


    Dollingstown v St Marys


    Richhill AFC v AFC Silverwood


    Free Saturday: Windmill Stars



    Intermediate B


    Dungannon Tigers v Broomhedge/Maghaberry


    Lower Maze v Bourneview Mill


    Markethill Swifts v Dromore Amateurs (A/W)


    Seagoe v Laurelvale


    Seapatrick v Craigavon City


    Tullyvallen v Oxford Sunnyside



    IVAN MARSHALL MID ULSTER SHIELD


    Round 1 (2.00)


    Parkview Utd v Rectory Rangers


    Coagh Utd Res v Dollingstown Res


    Portadown BBOB v Cookstown Olympic


    Derrybeg v AFC Silverwood Res


    Sandy Hill v Newmills


    Ambassadors v Banbridge Rangers Res


    Rossowen v Tandragee Rovers Res


    Finn Harps v Scarva Rangers


    Crieve Rovers v Craigavon City Res


    Annagh Utd Strollers v Ashgrove Rovers


    Donacloney v Portadown Res


    Banbridge Town AFC v Caledon Rovers


    Oxford Sunnyside Res v Greenfield Park



    County Antrim Shield


    Round 1 pt.1


    Annalong v Cregagh Wanderers


    Southside v Braid Utd.



    Division 1


    Ballyoran v Lurgan BBOB


    Donaghmore P-P Glenavy


    Hill Street v Coalisland Athletic


    No Fixture: Red Star



    Division 2


    Aghalee Village v White City


    Derryhirk Utd v Stranmillis


    Hillsborough Boys v Knockmenagh Swifts


    Keady Celtic v Goodyear


    Lurgan Utd v Armagh Celtic


    No Fixture: West End Hibs



    Division 3


    Armagh Blues v Banbridge YCOB


    Ballymacash YM v Union Lusa


    Gilford Crusaders v The Dons


    Moira Albion v Glenavy Youth


    United LT v Damolly


    Free Saturday: Sporting Lisburn



    Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup


    Round 1


    Extra Time (10 mins E/W) & Pens – if required


    Rathfriland Swifts v Lower Maze Res


    Dromore Amateurs Res v Bourneview Mill Res



    O’Hara Cup


    Round 1


    Extra Time (10 mins E/W) & Pens – if required


    Laurelvale Res v Valley Rangers Res


    Lurgan Utd Res v Ballymacash YM Res



    Mid Ulster League Cup


    Round 1


    Extra Time (10 mins E/W) & Pens – if required


    Hillsborough Boys Res v Hill Street Res


    (Above fixture – Glenmore Activity Centre)


    Knockmenagh Swifts Res v Ambassadors Res



    Reserve Championship


    Ballymacash Rangers Res v Moneyslane Res


    Hanover Res v Newry City AFC Wanderers


    No Fixture: St Marys Res



    Reserve Division 1


    Ballyoran Res v Markethill Swifts Res


    Seapatrick Res v Lurgan Town Res (A/W)


    (Above fixture – Cheney Park)


    Valley Rangers Swifts v Richhill AFC Res (A/W)



    Reserve Division 2


    Glenavy Res v Dungannon Tigers Res


    Lurgan BBOB Res v Tullyvallen Res


    Rectory Rangers Res v Portadown BBOB Res (A/W)


    No Fixrture: Windmill Stars Res



    Reserve Division 3


    Banbridge YCOB Res v Rathfriland Swifts Res


    (Above fixture – Scarva Park)


    Goodyear Res v Donacloney Res


    Newmills Res v Seagoe Res**


    No Fixture: Red Star Res/Sporting Lisburn Res


    ** Brought forward from Sat 30th


    Reserve Division 4


    Broomhedge/Maghaberry Res v Annalong Res


    Caledon Rovers Res v Donaghmore Res


    Moneyslane Swifts Res v Crewe Utd Res (A/W)


    White City Res v Gilford Crusaders Res





    Return