Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Mid Ulster League Cup FIXTURES & RESULTS

Results Co-ordinator: Mr Paul Suckling, 07747852893
Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.

 
Round 3 - 28 April 2018
Caledon Rovers Reserves v Rectory Rangers Reserves (Druncoo PF)

Semi Final - 28 April 2018
Moneyslane Swifts v Hill Street Reserves

Round 2 - 14 April 2018
Rectory Rangers Reserves 6-1 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

Round 3 - 07 April 2018
Hill Street Reserves 5-2 Sporting Lisburn Reserves

Round 2 - 31 March 2018
Portadown BBOB Reserves 2-5 Sporting Lisburn Reserves

Round 3 - 10 March 2018
Ballyoran Reserves 1-5 White City Reserves

Round 2 - 03 March 2018
Portadown BBOB Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

Round 2 - 24 February 2018
Donacloney Reserves 0-9 Hill Street Reserves

Round 3 - 24 February 2018
Moneyslane Swifts 5-1 Rathfriland Swifts

Round 2 - 17 February 2018
Ballyoran Reserves 4-3 Glenavy Reserves

Round 1 - 10 February 2018
Rectory Rangers Reserves 6-3 Newmills Reserves

Round 1 - 03 February 2018
Gilford Crusaders Reserves 1-2 Caledon Rovers Reserves
Portadown BBOB Reserves 2-0 Ballymacash YM Reserves

Round 2 - 09 December 2017
Vallley Rangers Swifts 0-1 Rathfriland Swifts

Round 1 - 25 November 2017
Donaghmore Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Ballyoran Reserves

Round 1 - 18 November 2017
Glenavy Reserves 4-2 Annalong Reserves
Red Star Reserves 2-8 Vallley Rangers Swifts

Round 1 - 11 November 2017
Rathfriland Swifts 4-3 Lurgan BBOB Reserves

Round 2 - 11 November 2017
Goodyear Reserves 0-1 White City Reserves

Round 1 - 23 September 2017
Hillsborough Boys Reserves 2-3 Hill Street Reserves
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 4-2 Ambassadors Reserves


Previous Winners

2016/17 - Ballyoran 2008/09 - Blackers Mill
2015/16 - Silverwood United Reserves 2007/08 - Killicomaine Blues
2014/15 - St Marys 2006/07 - Dollingstown
2013/14 - Ballymacash Rangers 2005/06 - Tandragee Rovers
2012/13 - Oxford Sunnyside 2003/04 - Lurgan Town
2011/12 - Dollingstown 2002/03 - Seapatrick
2010/11 - Tullygally 2000/01 - Seapatrick
2009/10 - Hanover