Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Alexandra Cup FIXTURES & RESULTS

Results Co-ordinator: Mr Paul Suckling, 07747852893
Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.

 
Final - 11 May 2018
Ballyoran 2-0 Rectory Rangers

Semi Final - 07 April 2018
Coalisland Athletic 1-5 Ballyoran

Semi Final - 31 March 2018
Rectory Rangers 2-1 Hill Street

Round 2 - 03 February 2018
Ambassadors 0-3 Ballyoran
Hill Street 2-0 Caledon Rovers

Round 1 - 18 November 2017
Ambassadors 5-4 Sandy Hill
Red Star 3-4 Hill Street

Round 2 - 18 November 2017
Coalisland Athletic 6-1 Glenavy
Lurgan BBOB 1-3 Rectory Rangers

Round 1 - 28 October 2017
Coalisland Athletic 7-5 Donaghmore
Rectory Rangers 2-1 Portadown BBOB


Previous Winners

2017/18 - Ballyoran 1983/84 - Oxford Utd
2016/17 - Ballyoran 1982/83 - Oxford Utd
2015/16 - Sandy Hill 1981/82 - Red Lion
2014/15 - Hill Street 1980/81 - Oxford Utd
2012/13 - St Mary's 1979/80 - Oxford Utd
2011/12 - Coalisland Athletic 1978/79 - Red Lion
2010/11 - Coalisland Athletic 1977/78 - Oxford Utd
2009/10 - Derryhirk United 1976/77 - Dungannon Swifts
2008/09 - St Marys 1975/76 - New Century
2007/08 - St Marys 1974/75 - Miford Everton
2006/07 - Killicomaine Blues 1971/72 - Richhill Rangers
2005/06 - Lurgan Celtic Reserves 1970/71 - Dungannon Swifts
2004/05 - Derryhirk Utd 1969/70 - Dungannon Swifts
2003/04 - Hill Street 1967/68 - Dungannon Swifts
2002/03 - Hill Street 1962/63 - Gilford Utd
2001/02 - Lurgan Celtic Reserves 1960/61 - Killyman Utd
2000/01 - Armagh Shamrocks 1958/59 - Dungannon Rangers
1999/00 - AFC Craigavon 1956/57 - Granville Celtic
1998/99 - Lurgan Institute 1950/51 - Armagh White
1997/98 - Oxford Utd 1945/46 - Bessbrook Strollers
1996/97 - St Marys 1939/40 - Gilford Crusaders
1995/96 - Lurgan Institute 1938/39 - Bessbrook Strollers
1994/95 - Oxford Utd 1933/34 - Lurgan Rangers
1991/92 - Oxford Utd 1932/33 - Portadown Distillery
1990/91 - Oxford Utd 1931/32 - Dromore Utd
1989/90 - Oxford Utd 1925/26 - Tandragee Rovers
1988/89 - Portadown BBOB 1924/25 - Sunnyside
1987/88 - Oxford Utd 1923/24 - Glenavon Reserves
1986/87 - Oxford Utd 1922/23 - Edenderry Arrows
1985/86 - Annagh Utd 1920/21 - Greenview
1984/85 - Oxford Utd