Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Reserve 3

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 15112250292135
2 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 1392240182229
3 Goodyear Reserves 146532925423
4 Seagoe Reserves 136164443119
5 Newmills Reserves 145453636019
6 Sporting Lisburn Reserves 134544537817
7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 135262925417
8 Rathfriland Swifts 113352124-312
9 Donacloney Reserves 1431102351-2810
10 Red Star Reserves 1211101847-294
          


FIXTURES & RESULTS

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.

 
28 April 2018
Newmills Reserves v Goodyear Reserves
Red Star Reserves v Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves
Seagoe Reserves v Banbridge YCOB Reserves
Sporting Lisburn Reserves v Rathfriland Swifts (Moira Demesne)

25 April 2018
Donacloney Reserves v Oxford Sunnyside Reserves (6.45pm kick off)
Goodyear Reserves v Rathfriland Swifts (6.45pm kick off)
Seagoe Reserves v Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves (6.45pm kick off)

21 April 2018
Goodyear Reserves 1-1 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 2-0 Rathfriland Swifts
Newmills Reserves 4-0 Donacloney Reserves
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 5-5 Red Star Reserves

19 April 2018
Rathfriland Swifts 3-3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves

18 April 2018
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 0-1 Donacloney Reserves
Seagoe Reserves 0-4 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

14 April 2018
Donacloney Reserves 4-0 Red Star Reserves
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 2-4 Banbridge YCOB Reserves
Seagoe Reserves 5-2 Newmills Reserves

11 April 2018
Donacloney Reserves 1-7 Seagoe Reserves
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 1-0 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

07 April 2018
Goodyear Reserves P-P Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P Newmills Reserves

04 April 2018
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P Goodyear Reserves

31 March 2018
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 2-2 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves
Donacloney Reserves P-P Seagoe Reserves
Newmills Reserves 2-4 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

10 March 2018
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 3-0 Red Star Reserves
Goodyear Reserves 2-2 Newmills Reserves
Rathfriland Swifts 1-3 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 4-2 Donacloney Reserves

03 March 2018
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves P-P Rathfriland Swifts
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves
Red Star Reserves P-P Banbridge YCOB Reserves
Seagoe Reserves P-P Newmills Reserves

24 February 2018
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 2-3 Banbridge YCOB Reserves
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 0-2 Goodyear Reserves

20 February 2018
Newmills Reserves 5-3 Red Star Reserves

17 February 2018
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 0-0 Goodyear Reserves
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 3-3 Sporting Lisburn Reserves
Seagoe Reserves v Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

10 February 2018
Donacloney Reserves P-P Seagoe Reserves
Goodyear Reserves 5-2 Sporting Lisburn Reserves
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves P-P Banbridge YCOB Reserves
Red Star Reserves P-P Rathfriland Swifts

03 February 2018
Goodyear Reserves 4-6 Seagoe Reserves
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves P-P Red Star Reserves
Rathfriland Swifts 3-0 Banbridge YCOB Reserves
Sporting Lisburn Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

27 January 2018
Donacloney Reserves 1-2 Banbridge YCOB Reserves
Seagoe Reserves P-P Newmills Reserves

20 January 2018
Banbridge YCOB Reserves P-P Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves
Rathfriland Swifts P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

13 January 2018
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 4-3 Seagoe Reserves
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves
Red Star Reserves P-P Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 3-3 Newmills Reserves

06 January 2018
Donacloney Reserves 2-7 Sporting Lisburn Reserves
Goodyear Reserves P-P Oxford Sunnyside Reserves
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves P-P Banbridge YCOB Reserves
Newmills Reserves P-P Rathfriland Swifts
Red Star Reserves 1-6 Seagoe Reserves

16 December 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 8-3 Newmills Reserves
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 2-2 Sporting Lisburn Reserves
Red Star Reserves P-P Rathfriland Swifts
Seagoe Reserves 7-3 Donacloney Reserves

09 December 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves P-P Newmills Reserves
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves
Seagoe Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

02 December 2017
Donacloney Reserves 0-1 Goodyear Reserves
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 5-4 Newmills Reserves
Red Star Reserves 2-5 Sporting Lisburn Reserves
Seagoe Reserves P-P Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

25 November 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves v Seagoe Reserves
Newmills Reserves P-P Red Star Reserves
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3-1 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves
Rathfriland Swifts P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves

18 November 2017
Newmills Reserves 1-2 Banbridge YCOB Reserves
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 8-1 Seagoe Reserves

11 November 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 4-5 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves v Sporting Lisburn Reserves

04 November 2017
Donacloney Reserves 2-7 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 5-0 Seagoe Reserves
Rathfriland Swifts 3-0 Red Star Reserves
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 3-4 Banbridge YCOB Reserves

21 October 2017
Goodyear Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves P-P Banbridge YCOB Reserves
Red Star Reserves P-P Seagoe Reserves

14 October 2017
Goodyear Reserves 5-0 Red Star Reserves
Rathfriland Swifts 4-2 Seagoe Reserves

07 October 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 4-1 Donacloney Reserves
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 2-3 Seagoe Reserves
Rathfriland Swifts 1-1 Goodyear Reserves
Sporting Lisburn Reserves 0-3 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

30 September 2017
Goodyear Reserves 1-4 Banbridge YCOB Reserves
Newmills Reserves 2-1 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3-2 Rathfriland Swifts
Red Star Reserves 2-4 Donacloney Reserves

23 September 2017
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 6-2 Rathfriland Swifts
Goodyear Reserves 2-2 Donacloney Reserves
Newmills Reserves 2-2 Seagoe Reserves

16 September 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 0-1 Goodyear Reserves
Rathfriland Swifts 1-1 Newmills Reserves
Red Star Reserves 0-5 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves
Seagoe Reserves P-P Donacloney Reserves

09 September 2017
Donacloney Reserves P-P Sporting Lisburn Reserves
Red Star Reserves 0-1 Newmills Reserves
Seagoe Reserves 2-3 Goodyear Reserves

02 September 2017
Donacloney Reserves 0-4 Newmills Reserves
Rathfriland Swifts 1-3 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves
Red Star Reserves 5-1 Goodyear Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 league games, with the most recent first.

 
Banbridge YCOB Reserves      W D W W D
Donacloney Reserves      L W W L L
Goodyear Reserves      D D W D W
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves      W L W D L
Newmills Reserves      W L L D W
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves      D W L L W
Rathfriland Swifts      L D L W W
Red Star Reserves      D L L L L
Seagoe Reserves      L W W W L
Sporting Lisburn Reserves      D D W L D


Free Saturdays

03 February 2018 -  Newmills Reserves
20 January 2018 -  Red Star Reserves
28 October 2017 -  Rathfriland Swifts
16 September 2017 -  Sporting Lisburn Reserves
09 September 2017 -  Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves


Previous Winners

2016/17 - Tullyvallen 2009/10 - Tullygally
2015/16 - Vallley Rangers Swifts 2008/09 - Omagh United
2014/15 - Dungannon Rovers 2007/08 - Stranmillis
2013/14 - Moneyslane 2006/07 - Coalisland Athletic
2012/13 - Lurgan Town 2005/06 - Oxford Utd
2011/12 - Lisanally Rangers 2004/05 - Markethill Swifts
2010/11 - Craigavon City


Club Details