Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Division 2

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Armagh Celtic 24172577433453
2 Newmills 24162673502350
3 Keady Celtic 24154599623749
4 Stranmillis 24134788691943
5 Knockmenagh Swifts 24122106260238
6 Scarva Rangers 24114963491437
7 Hillsborough Boys 24107764521237
8 Donacloney 248796259331
9 White City 2493126164-330
10 West End Hibs 2493126473-930
11 Goodyear 2456134575-3021
12 Derryhirk United 2433184995-4612
13 Lurgan United 2417163591-5610
          
  PPTS
1 Armagh Celtic 2453
2 Newmills 2450
3 Keady Celtic 2449
4 Stranmillis 2443
5 Knockmenagh Swifts 2438
6 Scarva Rangers 2437
7 Hillsborough Boys 2437
8 Donacloney 2431
9 White City 2430
10 West End Hibs 2430
11 Goodyear 2421
12 Derryhirk United 2412
13 Lurgan United 2410
    


FIXTURES & RESULTS

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.

 
22 May 2018
Knockmenagh Swifts 4-3 Donacloney

19 May 2018
Donacloney 4-1 Armagh Celtic
Knockmenagh Swifts 1-2 Hillsborough Boys
Newmills 3-0 Scarva Rangers

15 May 2018
Armagh Celtic 3-0 Knockmenagh Swifts
Scarva Rangers 1-1 Hillsborough Boys

12 May 2018
Derryhirk United 0-3 Armagh Celtic
Donacloney 2-4 Keady Celtic
Lurgan United 3-3 Goodyear
Newmills 3-1 Stranmillis
West End Hibs 2-4 Hillsborough Boys
White City 1-3 Knockmenagh Swifts

10 May 2018
Lurgan United 1-3 Knockmenagh Swifts

08 May 2018
Armagh Celtic 4-4 Donacloney
Keady Celtic 4-1 West End Hibs
Knockmenagh Swifts 2-0 Scarva Rangers
Newmills 2-1 White City

05 May 2018
Armagh Celtic 5-2 Derryhirk United
Donacloney 5-1 West End Hibs
Knockmenagh Swifts 6-2 Stranmillis
Lurgan United 1-6 Newmills

02 May 2018
Goodyear 0-2 Donacloney
Lurgan United 0-4 Hillsborough Boys
Newmills 3-2 Keady Celtic
Scarva Rangers 3-2 Armagh Celtic

28 April 2018
Armagh Celtic 7-2 Hillsborough Boys
Derryhirk United 1-6 White City
Goodyear 1-1 Lurgan United
Knockmenagh Swifts 3-1 Keady Celtic
Stranmillis 5-3 Donacloney
West End Hibs 1-4 Newmills

24 April 2018
Donacloney 6-2 Stranmillis
Hillsborough Boys 3-0 Goodyear
Knockmenagh Swifts 3-2 Derryhirk United
Newmills 2-4 Armagh Celtic
Scarva Rangers 1-2 Keady Celtic

21 April 2018
Donacloney 2-2 White City
Goodyear 1-3 Knockmenagh Swifts
Hillsborough Boys 2-3 Armagh Celtic
Newmills 5-2 Lurgan United
West End Hibs 4-6 Keady Celtic

17 April 2018
Armagh Celtic 3-1 Newmills
Derryhirk United 1-2 Scarva Rangers
Hillsborough Boys 0-0 Donacloney
Keady Celtic 5-2 White City
Knockmenagh Swifts 1-4 Goodyear

14 April 2018
Hillsborough Boys 6-0 White City
Keady Celtic 4-2 Scarva Rangers
Lurgan United 0-8 Stranmillis
Newmills 5-1 Derryhirk United
West End Hibs 4-1 Goodyear

10 April 2018
Donacloney 0-5 Knockmenagh Swifts
Lurgan United 1-1 Scarva Rangers
West End Hibs 1-0 Armagh Celtic

07 April 2018
Derryhirk United 5-5 Hillsborough Boys
Donacloney 0-3 Scarva Rangers
Goodyear 1-1 Newmills
Lurgan United P-P Knockmenagh Swifts
Stranmillis 5-5 Keady Celtic
White City 3-4 Armagh Celtic

04 April 2018
Newmills 4-2 White City

31 March 2018
Armagh Celtic 3-0 Goodyear
Keady Celtic 2-3 Newmills
Lurgan United 0-0 Donacloney
Scarva Rangers 5-2 Derryhirk United
Stranmillis 6-1 West End Hibs
White City 2-3 Hillsborough Boys

24 March 2018
Donacloney P-P Stranmillis
Goodyear 1-1 White City
Hillsborough Boys 3-3 Derryhirk United
Keady Celtic 3-3 Armagh Celtic
Lurgan United 1-6 West End Hibs

10 March 2018
Armagh Celtic 7-0 Stranmillis
Derryhirk United 5-4 Lurgan United
Donacloney P-P White City
Hillsborough Boys 6-2 Keady Celtic
Scarva Rangers 0-2 Goodyear
West End Hibs 5-3 Knockmenagh Swifts

03 March 2018
Derryhirk United P-P Armagh Celtic
Hillsborough Boys P-P White City
Lurgan United P-P Donacloney
Newmills P-P Stranmillis
Scarva Rangers P-P Keady Celtic
West End Hibs P-P Goodyear

24 February 2018
Armagh Celtic 3-1 West End Hibs
Derryhirk United 1-1 Donacloney
Hillsborough Boys 2-2 Newmills
Keady Celtic 5-5 Stranmillis
Scarva Rangers 5-2 Knockmenagh Swifts
White City 6-4 Lurgan United

17 February 2018
Donacloney 2-3 Lurgan United
Stranmillis 5-1 Goodyear
West End Hibs 2-3 Scarva Rangers

10 February 2018
Armagh Celtic P-P Hillsborough Boys
Derryhirk United 1-3 Keady Celtic
Knockmenagh Swifts 1-3 Newmills
Lurgan United P-P Scarva Rangers
Stranmillis P-P Donacloney
White City 8-0 Goodyear

03 February 2018
Donacloney 4-2 Hillsborough Boys
Goodyear 2-4 Armagh Celtic
Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Scarva Rangers
Lurgan United P-P West End Hibs
Stranmillis 4-3 Newmills
White City 2-1 Derryhirk United

27 January 2018
Goodyear P-P Donacloney
Hillsborough Boys 1-2 Stranmillis
Keady Celtic 6-0 Lurgan United
Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Derryhirk United
West End Hibs 3-3 White City

20 January 2018
Goodyear P-P Donacloney
Keady Celtic P-P Lurgan United
Stranmillis 4-3 Knockmenagh Swifts
White City P-P Hillsborough Boys

13 January 2018
Armagh Celtic P-P West End Hibs
Donacloney P-P Keady Celtic
Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Goodyear
Lurgan United P-P Scarva Rangers
Newmills 4-1 Hillsborough Boys
Stranmillis 3-0 Derryhirk United

06 January 2018
Armagh Celtic P-P Knockmenagh Swifts
Goodyear P-P White City
Hillsborough Boys 2-2 Lurgan United
Keady Celtic P-P Newmills
Scarva Rangers 3-4 Donacloney
West End Hibs 4-2 Derryhirk United

16 December 2017
Donacloney P-P West End Hibs
Keady Celtic P-P Stranmillis
Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Derryhirk United
Newmills P-P Lurgan United
Scarva Rangers 6-1 White City

09 December 2017
Derryhirk United P-P Keady Celtic
Donacloney P-P Stranmillis
Lurgan United P-P Goodyear
White City P-P Newmills

02 December 2017
Goodyear 2-2 Scarva Rangers
Keady Celtic 3-3 Hillsborough Boys
Knockmenagh Swifts 1-2 Armagh Celtic
Newmills 4-3 Donacloney
Stranmillis 0-3 White City

25 November 2017
Armagh Celtic P-P Hillsborough Boys
Donacloney P-P Lurgan United
Keady Celtic P-P Newmills
Scarva Rangers 5-4 West End Hibs
White City P-P Derryhirk United

18 November 2017
Derryhirk United 3-1 Knockmenagh Swifts
Keady Celtic 2-0 Donacloney
Lurgan United 1-3 White City
Scarva Rangers 5-0 Newmills
West End Hibs 3-2 Stranmillis

11 November 2017
Donacloney 5-2 Newmills
Goodyear 4-0 Derryhirk United

04 November 2017
Armagh Celtic 2-1 Scarva Rangers
Derryhirk United 3-4 West End Hibs
Knockmenagh Swifts 3-3 Lurgan United
Newmills 5-2 Goodyear
Stranmillis 2-0 Hillsborough Boys
White City 1-2 Keady Celtic

28 October 2017
Armagh Celtic 3-0 Lurgan United
Scarva Rangers 2-2 Stranmillis

21 October 2017
Donacloney 2-2 Goodyear
Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Stranmillis
Newmills P-P Scarva Rangers

14 October 2017
Goodyear 4-5 Keady Celtic
Stranmillis 2-2 Lurgan United
West End Hibs 1-0 White City

07 October 2017
Donacloney P-P Stranmillis
Hillsborough Boys 4-3 West End Hibs
Keady Celtic 7-1 Knockmenagh Swifts
Lurgan United 0-4 Derryhirk United
White City 0-2 Scarva Rangers

30 September 2017
Derryhirk United 2-3 Newmills
Goodyear 1-4 Hillsborough Boys
Knockmenagh Swifts 5-2 White City
Stranmillis 4-1 Armagh Celtic
West End Hibs 4-1 Lurgan United

23 September 2017
Derryhirk United 2-5 Stranmillis
Hillsborough Boys 1-2 Knockmenagh Swifts
Keady Celtic 5-1 Goodyear
Lurgan United 2-5 Armagh Celtic

16 September 2017
Goodyear 4-2 West End Hibs
Newmills 2-3 Knockmenagh Swifts
White City 4-3 Stranmillis

09 September 2017
Armagh Celtic 2-3 White City
Keady Celtic 16-6 Derryhirk United
Stranmillis 6-4 Scarva Rangers
West End Hibs 3-3 Donacloney

02 September 2017
Hillsborough Boys 3-1 Scarva Rangers
White City 5-3 Donacloney

23 August 2017
Armagh Celtic 3-2 Keady Celtic
Donacloney 4-1 Derryhirk United
Goodyear 4-10 Stranmillis
Newmills 3-1 West End Hibs
Scarva Rangers 6-1 Lurgan United

19 August 2017
Derryhirk United 1-4 Goodyear
Knockmenagh Swifts 3-3 West End Hibs
Lurgan United 2-3 Keady Celtic


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 league games, with the most recent first.

 
Armagh Celtic      L W W D W
Derryhirk United      L L L L L
Donacloney      L W L D W
Goodyear      D L D L L
Hillsborough Boys      W D W W L
Keady Celtic      W W L L W
Knockmenagh Swifts      W L L W W
Lurgan United      D L L L D
Newmills      W W W W W
Scarva Rangers      L D L W L
Stranmillis      L L W L W
West End Hibs      L L L L L
White City      L L W D L


Free Saturdays

21 April 2018 -  Scarva Rangers
14 April 2018 -  Armagh Celtic
20 January 2018 -  Newmills
16 December 2017 -  Goodyear
09 December 2017 -  West End Hibs
28 October 2017 -  White City
14 October 2017 -  Hillsborough Boys


Previous Winners

2017/18 - Armagh Celtic 2006/07 - Coalisland Athletic
2016/17 - Donaghmore 2005/06 - Killicomaine Blues
2015/16 - Rectory Rangers 2004/05 - Castlecaufield
2014/15 - Sandy Hill 2003/04 - Lurgan Town Boys
2013/14 - Tullyvallen 2001/02 - Moira Albion
2012/13 - Scarva Rangers 2000/01 - Lurgan Celtic Res
2011/12 - Armagh Rovers 1999/00 - White City
2010/11 - Moneyslane 1998/99 - Drumcoo Celtic
2009/10 - Dungannon Tigers 1997/98 - Riverdale
2008/09 - Dungannon Rovers 1994/95 - AFC Craigavon
2007/08 - Tullygally


Club Details