31 August 2018

    Gerald Kennedy Cup Final
  • Ballyoran 1 - 2 Rossowen



  • 30 August 2018

    O'Hara Cup Round 1
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 1 - 4 Ballyoran Reserves



  • 25 August 2018

    Intermediate A
  • Moneyslane 4 - 4 Hanover


  • Intermediate B
  • Oxford Sunnyside 3 - 0 Craigavon City


  • Division 2
  • Banbridge YCOB 3 - 2 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • Division 3
  • Gilford Crusaders v Glenavy Youth



  • 22 August 2018

    Division 2
  • Ballymacash YM 2 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • Division 3
  • Armagh Blues 4 - 2 Dungannon Rovers
  • Armagh Rovers 2 - 1 Lurgyvallen12
  • Damolly 1 - 7 Ballyvea
  • Gilford Crusaders 7 - 0 Moira Albion
  • Tollymore United 1 - 4 Annalong


  • Reserve Championship
  • Ballymacash Rangers Reserves 2 - 4 Dollingstown Reserves
  • Banbridge Town Reserves 3 - 4 Moneyslane Reserves
  • Hanover Reserves 3 - 0 St Marys Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Reserves 2 - 3 Annagh United Strollers
  • Tandragee Rovers Reserves 0 - 3 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves



  • 21 August 2018

    Intermediate A
  • Valley Rangers 1 - 2 Moneyslane


  • Intermediate B
  • Dromore Amateurs 10 - 2 Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • Oxford Sunnyside 1 - 0 Lurgan Town
  • Seapatrick 4 - 2 Craigavon City
  • Tullyvallen 0 - 0 Markethill Swifts


  • Division 1
  • Ambassadors 4 - 2 Lurgan BBOB
  • Keady Celtic 2 - 2 Caledon Rovers
  • Portadown BBOB 6 - 3 Glenavy
  • Red Star 1 - 3 Sandy Hill


  • Division 2
  • Donacloney 2 - 5 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Lurgan United 1 - 9 Derryhirk United
  • Scarva Rangers 2 - 3 Goodyear
  • White City 5 - 3 West End Hibs



  • 18 August 2018

    Intermediate A
  • Crewe United 3 - 1 Windmill Stars
  • Moneyslane 2 - 1 Richhill AFC
  • St Marys 1 - 1 Bourneview Mill


  • Intermediate B
  • Camlough Rovers 1 - 8 Lurgan Town
  • Craigavon City 1 - 1 Rectory Rangers
  • Dungannon Tigers 1 - 2 Seagoe


  • Division 1
  • Ballyoran 5 - 2 Armagh Celtic
  • Caledon Rovers 2 - 1 Portadown BBOB
  • Hill Street 3 - 0 Sandy Hill
  • Lurgan BBOB 2 - 4 Keady Celtic
  • Newmills 2 - 0 Glenavy
  • Red Star 2 - 5 Coalisland Athletic


  • Division 2
  • Derryhirk United 3 - 1 Hillsborough Boys
  • Goodyear 1 - 2 Banbridge YCOB
  • Lurgan United 3 - 2 White City
  • United LT 2 - 2 Scarva Rangers


  • Division 3
  • Armagh Rovers 2 - 0 Moira Albion
  • Gilford Crusaders 7 - 1 The Dons
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 0 Dungannon Rovers


  • Reserve Championship
  • Lurgan Town Reserves 0 - 3 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves
  • Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 3 - 0 Valley Rangers Reserves
  • St Marys Reserves 2 - 5 Tandragee Rovers Reserves


  • Marshall Cup Round 1
  • Ballyvea 7 - 1 Lurgyvallen12
  • Donacloney 3 - 2 Damolly
  • Glenavy Youth 4 - 3 Armagh Blues
  • Tollymore United P-P Coagh United Reserves
  • West End Hibs 2 - 1 Ballymacash YM


  • Premier Cup Round 1
  • Tandragee Rovers 1 - 3 Valley Rangers


  • Irish Cup Round 1
  • AFC Silverwood 1 - 8 Shorts
  • Ardstraw 7 - 0 Dromore Amateurs
  • Ballymacash Rangers 1 - 3 Kilmore Rec
  • Bloomfield 0 - 7 Fivemiletown United
  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 1 - 12 Ballynahinch Olympic
  • Dunloy 1 - 0 Hanover
  • Killyleagh YC 5 - 3 Markethill Swifts
  • Lower Maze 5 - 3 Trojans
  • Oxford Sunnyside 6 - 3 Bryansburn Rangers
  • Saintfield United 1 - 3 Laurelvale
  • Seapatrick 1 - 6 Coagh United
  • Sirocco Works 0 - 2 Banbridge Rangers
  • Tullycarnet 4 - 3 Tullyvallen



  • 17 August 2018

    Reserve Championship
  • Annagh United Strollers 2 - 5 Hanover Reserves



  • 14 August 2018

    Intermediate A
  • AFC Silverwood 0 - 2 Ballymacash Rangers
  • Bourneview Mill 4 - 3 Laurelvale
  • Crewe United 7 - 2 Fivemiletown United
  • Hanover 1 - 0 Windmill Stars
  • Richhill AFC 2 - 0 St Marys
  • Tandragee Rovers 2 - 2 Banbridge Rangers
  • Valley Rangers P-P Moneyslane


  • Intermediate B
  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 3 - 7 Lower Maze
  • Camlough Rovers 1 - 8 Markethill Swifts
  • Craigavon City 1 - 1 Lurgan Town
  • Dungannon Tigers 2 - 2 Rectory Rangers
  • Oxford Sunnyside 5 - 1 Seagoe
  • Seapatrick 1 - 2 Dromore Amateurs



  • 11 August 2018

    Intermediate A
  • Ballymacash Rangers 2 - 3 Windmill Stars
  • Bourneview Mill 2 - 1 Moneyslane


  • Intermediate B
  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 1 - 2 Dungannon Tigers
  • Camlough Rovers 2 - 3 Seapatrick
  • Lower Maze 1 - 4 Craigavon City
  • Oxford Sunnyside 8 - 0 Markethill Swifts
  • Rectory Rangers 5 - 0 Dromore Amateurs
  • Tullyvallen 3 - 1 Lurgan Town


  • Premier Cup Round 1
  • Banbridge Rangers 3 - 3 Richhill AFC (Richhill won 7-6 on penalties)
  • Laurelvale 1 - 7 Hanover
  • St Marys 5 - 1 AFC Silverwood


  • Irish Cup Round 1
  • Valley Rangers 3 - 2 Tandragee Rovers


  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Semi Final
  • Loughgall Reserves v Ballyoran
  • Rossowen v Villa Rovers



  • 07 August 2018

    Intermediate A
  • Ballymacash Rangers 1 - 3 Crewe United
  • Laurelvale 1 - 5 Hanover
  • Moneyslane 2 - 2 Banbridge Rangers
  • Richhill AFC 3 - 1 Bourneview Mill
  • St Marys 3 - 2 Fivemiletown United
  • Tandragee Rovers 3 - 0 AFC Silverwood
  • Valley Rangers 1 - 7 Windmill Stars


  • Intermediate B
  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 0 - 2 Seapatrick
  • Craigavon City 1 - 0 Seagoe
  • Lower Maze 4 - 2 Lurgan Town
  • Markethill Swifts 3 - 9 Rectory Rangers
  • Oxford Sunnyside 4 - 2 Dromore Amateurs
  • Tullyvallen 4 - 1 Camlough Rovers


  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Quarter Final
  • Ballyoran 6 - 4 Newmills
  • Coalisland Athletic 1 - 3 Rossowen
  • Loughgall Reserves 5 - 2 Valley Rangers Reserves
  • Villa Rovers v Coagh United Reserves



  • 04 August 2018

    Intermediate A
  • AFC Silverwood 2 - 7 Crewe United
  • Ballymacash Rangers 1 - 6 Moneyslane
  • Banbridge Rangers 1 - 1 Hanover
  • Fivemiletown United 1 - 0 Bourneview Mill
  • Laurelvale 0 - 1 Windmill Stars
  • Richhill AFC 3 - 0 Tandragee Rovers


  • Intermediate B
  • Broomhedge Maghaberry 0 - 8 Oxford Sunnyside
  • Camlough Rovers 1 - 3 Seagoe
  • Craigavon City 0 - 1 Tullyvallen
  • Dungannon Tigers 3 - 0 Seapatrick
  • Lower Maze 1 - 4 Dromore Amateurs
  • Markethill Swifts 1 - 1 Lurgan Town


  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Round 1
  • Armagh Celtic 3 - 4 Coalisland Athletic
  • Ballymacash YM 1 - 3 Coagh United Reserves
  • Ballyoran 2 - 1 Banbridge YCOB
  • Loughgall Reserves 2 - 1 Hill Street
  • Rossowen 3 - 2 Cleary Celtic
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 6 - 4 Ballyholland
  • Villa Rovers 3 - 1 Rockview United



  • 03 August 2018

    Intermediate A
  • St Marys 1 - 4 Valley Rangers