Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Mid Ulster Shield FIXTURES & RESULTS


Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2pm kick off unless otherwise stated.

 
Round 4 - 16 December 2017
Hill Street v Caledon Rovers (1.30pm kick off)
Hillsborough Boys v Red Star (1.30pm kick off)
Rectory Rangers v Coalisland Athletic (1.30pm kick off)

Round 4 - 09 December 2017
Ambassadors P-P Milburn United
Hill Street P-P Caledon Rovers
Hillsborough Boys P-P Red Star
Rectory Rangers P-P Coalisland Athletic
Valley Rangers Reserves P-P United LT

Round 3 - 18 November 2017
Armagh Celtic 0-3 Loughgall Reserves

Round 3 - 11 November 2017
Ambassadors 8-4 Cookstown Youth Reserves
Armagh Blues 2-4 Bessbrook United
Coalisland Athletic 6-1 Tandragee Rovers Reserves
Hill Street 10-0 Lurgan BBOB
Hillsborough Boys v AFC Silverwood Reserves (1.30pm kick off)
Rectory Rangers 2-1 Cleary Celtic
Red Star 3-2 Ballyholland
St Marys Reserves 1-3 Portadown Reserves
United LT v Dromore Amateurs Reserves (1.30pm kick off)
Valley Rangers Reserves 3-1 Cookstown Olympic
Villa Rovers 5-0 Gilford Crusaders
Windmill Stars Reserves 1-3 Caledon Rovers

Round 2 - 28 October 2017
AFC Silverwood Reserves 6-2 Finn Harps
Ambassadors 2-0 Newry Grasshoppers
Cookstown Youth Reserves 3-1 Dungannon Tigers Reserves
Damolly v Killymoon Rangers (2pm kick off)
Derryhirk United 3-5 Ballyholland
Keady Celtic 4-5 Tandragee Rovers Reserves
Milburn United 2-0 Glenavy
Mourne Athletic 0-11 Armagh Blues
Newry Celtic 6-5 Lurgan Town Reserves
Red Star 15-2 Aghalee Village

Round 1 - 21 October 2017
Banbridge YCOB 0-2 Armagh Celtic
Bessbrook United v Ballyoran
Bourneview Mill Reserves v Armagh City Reserves
Caledon Rovers 3-0 Ballybot United
Cleary Celtic 4-2 Lurgan United
Coagh United Reserves v St Marys Reserves
Craigavon City Reserves 0-6 Lurgan BBOB
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 8-7 Markethill Swifts Reserves
Hill Street 10-2 Kilkeel Athletic
Hillsborough Boys 2-0 Newry City AFC Wanderers
Loughgall Reserves 2-0 Sandy Hill
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 0-1 Lurgan Celtic Reserves
Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 1-6 Coalisland Athletic
Rectory Rangers 3-2 Moneyslane Reserves
Seapatrick Reserves 0-1 Gilford Crusaders
Union Lusa FC 1-6 Villa Rovers
United LT v White City
Valley Rangers Reserves 2-1 West End Hibs
Windmill Stars Reserves 1-0 Hanover Reserves

Round 1 - 23 September 2017
Ambassadors 7-0 Banbridge Rangers Reserves
Annagh United Strollers v Ashgrove Rovers (2pm kick off)
Banbridge Town AFC 1-3 Caledon Rovers
Coagh United Reserves 4-0 Dollingstown Reserves
Crieve Rovers 3-7 Craigavon City Reserves
Derrybeg v AFC Silverwood Reserves (2pm kick off)
Donacloney 0-2 Portadown Reserves
Finn Harps 9-7 Scarva Rangers
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3-0 Greenfield Park
Park View 2-3 Rectory Rangers
Portadown BBOB 3-4 Cookstown Olympic
Rossowen 3-5 Tandragee Rovers Reserves
Sandy Hill 3-1 Newmills