Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Junior Cup FIXTURES & RESULTS


Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.

 
Round 2 - 14 October 2017
Ambassadors 1-3 St Theresas
Ballyclare Comrades Reserves v Coalisland Athletic (1.30pm kick off)
Caledon Rovers 4-1 Brantwood Reserves
Castle Star v Rathfriland Swifts (1.30pm kick off)
Coagh United Reserves 2-3 Sporting Ballymoney
Cookstown Youth Reserves 5-3 Dollingstown Reserves
Donacloney 0-2 Valley Rangers Reserves
Dromara Village Res 1-2 Sandy Hill
Hill Street 3-0 Rectory Rangers
Knockmenagh Swifts 4-2 Ballycastle United Reserves
Newmills 0-3 Portrush
Ravenhill YM 3-5 Portadown BBOB
Scarva Rangers 1-3 Newry Celtic
Tandragee Rovers Reserves 2-0 Derryhirk United
United LT 3-1 Gilford Crusaders
Willowbank 2-0 AFC Silverwood Reserves
Windmill Stars Reserves 1-7 Strathroy Harps
Woodvale 6-4 Banbridge YCOB

Round 1 - 16 September 2017
Armagh Celtic 0-4 Raceview
Ballycastle United Reserves v Sporting Lisburn (1.30pm kick off)
Castle Star 6-0 Moira Albion
Derryhirk United 5-3 Desertmartin
Dollingstown Reserves 2-1 Ballybogey
Donacloney 1-1 Bryansburn Rangers Reserves (Donacloney won 3-2 on penalties)
Hillsborough Boys 2-3 Rathfriland Swifts
Lurgan BBOB 4-6 Riada
Newry Celtic 4-1 Moneyslane Reserves
Newtown Forest 1-4 Rectory Rangers
Red Star 3-8 Newington
Richhill AFC Reserves 3-5 Tullymore Swifts
Scarva Rangers 5-1 Dundrum United
Shorts Reserves v United LT (1.30pm kick off)
St Marys Reserves 1-5 Portadown BBOB
Tandragee Rovers Reserves 4-4 Woodlands (Tandragee won 7-6 on penalties)
Valley Rangers Reserves 2-0 Park View
Windmill Stars Reserves 5-3 Whitehead Rangers

Round 1 - 09 September 2017
Aghadowey 2-3 Sandy Hill
Annalong 5-1 Claudy United
Banbridge YCOB v Ballyoran (1.30pm kick off)
Coalisland Athletic v Irvinestown Wanderers (1.30pm kick off)
Comber Rec Reserves 5-1 Lower Maze Reserves
Craigavon City Reserves 2-10 Shamrocks
Dromara Village Res 9-0 Lurgan United
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 0-4 Abbeyview
Fivemiletown United Reserves 0-6 Knockmenagh Swifts
Gilford Crusaders 6-1 Glenavy
Goodyear 5-7 Coagh United Reserves
Hanover Reserves 0-2 Ballyvea
Hill Street 5-0 Draperstown Celtic
Lurgan Town Reserves 1-3 Dergview Reserves
Maguiresbridge 1-3 Caledon Rovers
Markethill Swifts Reserves 2-4 Carniny Rangers
New Santos 2-0 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves
Newmills 5-1 Eglington
RBLFC Reserves 1-4 AFC Silverwood Reserves
Southside 3-4 North Down
The Dons 0-8 Lower Shankill OB